Our faculty and staff are extraordinary. Day in and day out, they find countless ways to remind our students how much they matter as individuals and as part of the Doane Stuart community.

Name Phone
(518) 465-5222
TITLE
Erin Baillargeon ext. 430 Middle School Social Studies; Upper School Humanities
Jenna Barbary-Glovsky ext. 261 Assistant Head of School; Upper School Biology
Barb Bemis ext. 410 Upper School Math
Ann Berkman ext. 259 Assistant to the Advancement Team
Geoffrey Bowman ext. 241 Director of Admission
Kathleen Bracken ext. 210 Director of College Counseling; Assistant Director of Admission
Chris Bradt ’05 ext. 411 Librarian
Chris Caroppoli ext. 400 Director of Aftercare
Sandy Cassant ext. 401 Director of Lower School, Lower School Faculty, Kindergarten
James Cernik ext. 412 Upper School Math; Lower School Technology
Pam Clarke ext. 200 Head of School
Connie Correa ext. 204 Business Manager
Nat Corwin ext. 407 Middle School English, History & Religion
Stephen Costa ext. 260 Director of IT; Middle and Upper School Technology
Teresa Crasto ext. 429 Upper School Math
Saime Efe ext. 205 Bookkeeper and Textbook Coordinator
Sonjia Febrey ext. 431 Upper School ESL & Resource
Sally Floyd ext. 201 Assistant to Head of School and Director of Development
Chip Follert ext. 414 Lower School Faculty, Fourth Grade
John Foster ext. 409 Upper School English
Darlene Gallagher ext. 203 Director of Development
Brittany Garrison ext. 421 Lower School Faculty, Second Grade
Susan Gomes ext. 441 Lower and Middle School French
Elizabeth Grayson ext. 209 Director of Publications
Joe Hetko ext. 424 Middle and Upper School Music
Patty Hodgkinson ext. 404 Middle School Co-Director; Middle School English and Religion
Seamus Hodgkinson ext. 405 Middle School Co-Director;
Middle School Math and Science
Alison Kaplan ext. 436 Lower School Faculty, Third Grade
Daniel Knauer ext. 202 School Psychology Intern
Richard Koch ext. 454 Maintenance
Karen Leary ext. 202 Receptionist
Jason Martinez ext. 443 Lower, Middle and Upper School Art
Edna Nieves ext. 447 Middle School Spanish and Religion
Juan Ocampo ext. 440 Upper School Spanish
Liam Pickett ext. 406 Upper School Chemistry
Maria Pflegl ext. 451 Lower School Music
Kelly Post ext. 417 Lower School Faculty, First Grade
John Raimo ext. 454 Maintenance
Bill Russell ext. 227 Assistant Head of School; Upper School History and Religion; Upper School Academic Dean
Kyle Schindler ext. 439 Upper School Physics
Yoko Segerstrom ext. 240 Assistant to Lower & Middle School;
Upper School Japanese
Claire Sherwood ext. 208 Assistant to Upper School; Registrar
Kate Skivington ext. 226 Director of STEAM, Jr.
Ashley Sigond ext. 220 Upper School History
Carl Snavely ext. 454 Director of Maintenance
Brianna Stauder ext. 419 Lower School Faculty, Early Childhood
Adam Stewart ’10  ext. 442 Middle School Math and Science
Alexandra Valenti ext. 432 Middle & Upper School French
Michael
Van Winkle
ext. 425 Upper School Art
Rosemary Walsh ext. 225 Nurse
Robert Weaver ext. 408 Upper School English and Religion
David Wells ext. 445 Upper School Biology
Jim Wheaton ext. 428 Upper School History
Larry Yakubowski ext. 228 Director of Athletics and Physical Education
Admission Information ext. 241  
Development Information ext. 203  
Gala Information ext. 203  
Reunion Information ext. 203  
School Nurse ext. 225